FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.

Generic Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-0 SFP 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37292
#37292

VCSEL Duplex LC MMF SONET SDH ATM

US$53.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
26 Sold
8 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 07 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OC-48/STM-16 SR-0 SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

OC-48/STM-16 SR-0 SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$53.00

Pre-order