FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.
This picture is about SFP-622SR-31.

Generic Compatible OC-12/STM-4 SR-0 SFP 850nm 500m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37170
#37170

VCSEL Duplex LC MMF SONET SDH ATM

US$24.00
FS P/N: SFP-622SR-31
FS P/N: SFP-622SR-31
40 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

OC-12/STM-4 SR-0 SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-622SR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
622Mbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

G***a

United States

January 10, 2019
5.0
I like the shopping procedure, simple and smooth. Just a few clicks to complete the order. And the delivery is smooth and on schedule too. Will get more OC-series modules here when i need them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***r

Australia

December 25, 2018
5.0
Orders for the OC-series SFPs are well-packed, nothing broken. A happy customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***r

Dominican Republic

December 10, 2018
5.0
Feels sturdy, good value for the money. Will use this company again in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed