FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.
This picture is about SFP-100EX-55.

Generic Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37127
#37127

DFB Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$53.00
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100EX-55
99 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By May 6, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100EX-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC , DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100EX-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$53.00

Available for back order