FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.

Customized XFP 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37064
#37064

Duplex LC SMF

US$93.20
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
1.8K Sold
458 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
195 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 14 Jun, 2024
40 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The XFP transceiver provides up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 Short-Reach (SR-1) POS applications. This transceiver is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification,10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Powerbudget
6.6dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Core Size
9/125 µm
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, XFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
353
78
27
0
0

A***s

United States

December 06, 2023
5.0
No issues at all after many months. Awesome and worked as expected on cisco switch.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***r

United States

October 15, 2023
5.0
Awesome and worked as expected on cisco switch.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***e

United States

October 08, 2023
5.0
Delivers the 10g bandwidth we bought it for in a compact and easy to use form factor.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed