United States
Need Help?
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#50000
#50000
US$ 20.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
738 Sold
116 Reviews
0 Question
155900 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. May. 23

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-000163 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible
XBR-000163
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
P

P***e

Singapore

02/05/2018
5.0
Fiberstore is our preferred supplier for all our Fiber Optics and related items. The sales team, Miss Ellen is such a lovely to work with especially during urgent times, she would go extra mile to ensure to meet our critical deadline. The product has been working as advertised and their pricing is one of the best.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 1

US$ 20.00

155900 In Stock

FS Online Chat