Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP/MPO Female Loopback Module
Click to open expanded view

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers MTP/MPO Female Loopback Module

#35797
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
20 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  62.00
FS P/N: LPM-MTP/MPO
Fiber Types:
OS2
OM4
Customized
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
99 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·18

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Thu. Dec. 12
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module


MTP/MPO loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40G-SR4 QSFP+, 100G QSFP28-SR4 or 100G CXP/CFP-SR10 devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP/MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.
Fiber typeSMF/MMFFiber connectorMPO/MTP Female, APC/UPC
Return lossSM>50dB MM>25dBInsertion lossMM<1.0dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB, SM(G657A1)<1.0dB
Insert-pull test50times, IL<0.5dBSize80mm*10mm
Operation temperature-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) HTS-Harmonized Code8517709000

Product Details

Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module
Fiber Loopback  Customized 8/12/24 Fibers Loopback Module

Standard Connector

MTP loopback connector adopts 8/12/24 fibers with different types of polarity.

Fiber Loopback  Standard Connector
Fiber Loopback Upgrade Design
Upgrade Design

The fiber loopback is slim and takes up less space than tranditional fiber loopback.

Dustproof Function

Every loopback module is equipped with a dust cap, which is convenient to protect it from pollution.

Fiber Loopback  Dustproof Function

Polarity Channel Alignment

FS provides type 1 polarity loopback modules as default for your networks.

Fiber Loopback  Polarity Channel Alignment

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MTP interface transceivers

Fiber Loopback  Application in Data Center

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    20 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.