FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CFP4-LR4-100G.
This picture is about CFP4-LR4-100G.

CFP4 Generic 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#35372
#35372

<6W LC Duplex SMF

US$3,499.00
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CFP4-LR4-100G
8 Sold
10 Reviews
6 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 19, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP4-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP4
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

100GBASE-LR4 and OTN CFP4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
FS Genuine
CFP4-LR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP4
Max Data Rate
112Gbps
Wavelength
1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Interface
LC duplex
Optical Components
4x DFB
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$3,499.00

Available for back order