FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
01:02
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.

4m (13ft) MTP® Harness, MTP®-8 APC (Female) to 4 LC UPC Duplex, 8 Fibers, Single Mode (OS2), LSZH, 0.35dB Max, Type A, 0.9mm Breakout Leg, Yellow

#34963
#34963

40G PLR4 to 10G LR 100G PSM4 to 25G LR

US$50.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
58 Sold
12 Reviews
8 Questions
Length:
7 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

MTP®-8 F to LC Harness, 8F, OS2, LSZH, 0.35dB, Type A

The MTP® Harnesses allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates for multimode systems in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunks. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

MTP®-8 is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
LC Connector RL
≥50dB
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
0.9mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80N/240N
Storage Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Designed for High-Density Fiber Patching

8 Fiber Counts Used

1-plug x 1-row applications, 4 Fibers used in each end, requiring lateral signal transposition.

Low IL LC Connector

The tightly tolerance ceramic ferrules ensuring consistent ultra low loss.

Heat Shrink Tube

A heat shrink tube divides the cable into 0.9mm OD. fan outs, providing protections.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (8)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Bend Radius (1)Cable Length (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
9
2
1
0
0

M***x

United States

February 01, 2017
5.0
I ordered this MTP to LC harness cable as a spare, but I forgot to pick it up at my mother's. They sent me email for feedback and I remembered it then. Cable package looks nice.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***n

United Kingdom

November 27, 2016
5.0
Need some breakout fiber cables to connect our Cisco Nexus 9396PX switches, so we bought this cable. Works fine, so happy with this purchase. Haven't had any connection issues so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***s

United States

August 01, 2016
4.0
very very nice service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed