Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Armored Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Armored Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

#33887
5 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  52.00
FS P/N: SM-XX-6F-AC-XX-PVC
Fiber Count:
6 Fibers
12 Fibers
  • Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.3m(0.98ft).
    Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Tue. Oct. 1

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customized 6 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs


The multifiber armored cables provide both durability and flexibility into a unique networking solution with 4 to 12 individual fiber strands. Each fiber has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. It's specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber Count6 FibersCable JacketPVC
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBReturn LossUPC≥50 dB, APC≥60 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Trunk Diameter4.5mmBreakout Diameter3.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Jacket ColorBlue
Armor LayerStainless Steel TubeTensile Loads (N)200 (Long Term)/400 (Short Term)
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Control System

Product Highlight

Pre-terminated Armored Breakout Cable
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
  • Light-tight construction and high bending radius.
  • Armored tube provides good protection, easy to install
Indoor Multifiber Cables  Pre-terminated Armored Breakout Cable
  • Indoor Multifiber Cables <br/>Bend Radius - Protect Fiber

    Bend Radius - Protect Fiber

    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables <br/>Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Cable with breakout kits is easy to wire management.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables <br/>Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled helps clarify and recognize different cables.


Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST

Indoor Multifiber Cables  Connector

Application in 1U Cable Manager

Fiber plug and play cabling system

Indoor Multifiber Cables  Application in 1U Cable Manager

On the Importance of Armored Patch Cable Solutions

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability

Indoor Multifiber Cables  On the Importance of Armored Patch Cable Solutions
  • Indoor Multifiber Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Indoor Multifiber Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.


Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.