Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST Armored Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST Armored Indoor 3.0mm Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

#33887

US$ 64.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SM-XX-6F-AC-XX-PVC

  • 472 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
Fiber Count:
6 Fibers
12 Fibers
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Mar. 29

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Customized 6 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

The multifiber armored cables provide both durability and flexibility into a unique networking solution with 4 to 12 individual fiber strands. Each fiber has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. It's specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber Count6 FibersCable JacketPVC
Fiber GradeG.657.A1Minimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBReturn LossUPC≥50 dB, APC≥60 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Trunk Diameter4.5mmBreakout Diameter3.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Jacket ColorBlue
Armor LayerStainless Steel TubeTensile Loads (N)200 (Long Term)/400 (Short Term)
Operating Temperature-25~70°CStorage Temperature-25~70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Pre-terminated Armored Breakout Cable
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
  • Light-tight construction and high bending radius.
  • Armored tube provides good protection, easy to install
Armored Patch Cables Pre-terminated Armored Breakout Cable
  • Armored Patch Cables <br/>Bend Radius - Protect Fiber

    Bend Radius - Protect Fiber

    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.

  • Armored Patch Cables <br/>Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Breakout Kits - Saving Space

    Cable with breakout kits is easy to wire management.

  • Armored Patch Cables <br/>Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled - Easily Identify

    Pre-labeled helps clarify and recognize different cables.


Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST

Armored Patch Cables Connector

Application in 1U Cable Manager

Fiber plug and play cabling system

Armored Patch Cables Application in 1U Cable Manager

On the Importance of Armored Patch Cable Solutions

Ideal for harsh installation conditions that require exceptional durability

Armored Patch Cables On the Importance of Armored Patch Cable Solutions
  • Armored Patch Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Live Chat Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
4 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.