FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.
This picture is about HD-OM3XXSX.

Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#33709
#33709

0.08dB Typ.IL 10G Networks

US$4.20
FS P/N: HD-OM3XXSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: HD-OM3XXSX
1.4K Sold
1 Review
7 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Available for back order, Get It By May 17, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC/SC/FC/ST 50/125 OM3 Simplex Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

0.15dB ultra low IL bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional bend insensitive fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Insertion Loss
≤0.15dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Diameter
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations
Various connectors can easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.
Matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.
Matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.
For datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.
For datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.
Three Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
3.0mm, 2.0mm and 0.9mm cable diameters mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
Having stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
Reducing the pressure of the wiring conduit and saving space.
0.9mm Diameter
Typically used in rack/wall mount enclosures.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

LC/SC/FC/ST 50/125 OM3 Simplex Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

0.15dB ultra low IL bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional bend insensitive fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Insertion Loss
≤0.15dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Diameter
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations
Various connectors can easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.
Matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.
Matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.
For datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.
For datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.
Three Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
3.0mm, 2.0mm and 0.9mm cable diameters mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
Having stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
Reducing the pressure of the wiring conduit and saving space.
0.9mm Diameter
Typically used in rack/wall mount enclosures.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$4.20

Available for back order