FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.
This picture is about SFP-622L2-55.

HPE H3C JF831A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#32765
#32765

DFB Duplex LC SMF SONET SDH ATM

US$69.00
FS P/N: SFP-622L2-55
FS P/N: SFP-622L2-55
17 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 04 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HPE H3C JF831A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 LR-2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
H3C Compatible
JF831A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
622Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.5
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
1
0
0
0

B***n

Australia

September 03, 2014
4.0
Excellent quality, prices and easy ordering process
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***a

United States

May 06, 2014
5.0
Great website, easy to navigate, huge selection, super prices, and fast processing.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed