United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#32641
#32641
US$ 83.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GLR-31
72 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 14, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade OC48-SFP-LR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
OC48-SFP-LR1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -27dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 83.00

Available for back order
Chat with us