FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-ZX.

Customized C17-C61 SFP 1000BASE-DWDM 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #32517
Hot #32517

DFB ≤1.5W Duplex LC

US$229.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
456 Sold
55 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
C17
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
DOM Support:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 11 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 80km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Notice: Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km
≤ 50km
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
49
4
2
0
0

T***n

United States

September 10, 2016
3.0
Easy to find most of the stuff at one place with reasonable prices.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***h

United States

September 03, 2016
5.0
I love FS.COM. They have everything and their prices are very competitive. When they ship, their packaging is first-rate. And that's not a given with other companies. Also, I find the reviews by other customers very helpful. Sometimes it steers me away from products that I was unsure whether to purchase or not. All in all, FS.COM is really super.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***r

United States

August 03, 2016
5.0
I always recommend Fiberstore to my friends to buy and have never had any complaints from them with their purchases, excellent!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed