United States
Need Help?
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#32183
#32183
US$ 60.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
15 Sold
11 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 23

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco ONS-SI-2G-I1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Description
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SI-2G-I1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.488Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)Cisco Series (1)Compatible Modules (1)
Q:

by H***r on 09/24/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 09/25/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***y

France

January 10, 2019
5.0
I like the shopping procedure, simple and smooth. Just a few clicks to complete the order. And the delivery is smooth and on schedule too. Will get more OC-series modules here when i need them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 60.00

Available

FS Online Chat