Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29614
6 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 59.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: P8-OM2
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.3m(0.98ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
US$ 17.00 via DHL, get it by Tue. Aug. 25
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8 Fibers OM2 Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly


Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC
Fiber ModeOM2 50/125μmFiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket MaterialLSZHJacket ColorBlack
Breakout OD2.0mmTrunk OD5.6mm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Min. Dynamic Bend Radius20D (mm)Min. Static Bend Radius10D (mm)
Cable TypeLoose TubeMaximum Tension of Pulling Tube245N
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveOperating Temperature-40~70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and loose-tube construction enable the cable to be used indoor or in outdoor underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Strong Protective Pulling Tube
  • Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.
  • Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.
  • Kindly note that the maximum tension of pulling tube is 245N.
Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Strong Protective Pulling Tube

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Connector

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Precautions for Use

Tips

1. Please maintain a dry environment when using the cable.
2. Please avoid bending the cable too much when pulling it.
3. When the cable length reaches 100 meters, we will package it with roll inside for your convenience.
4. As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Thanks for your question. In general, the cable will be packaged with a spool when the length reaches 100m. You can also note for adding a spool before ordering or contact customer service to tell us your needs. If you have more questions, welcome to contact sales@fs.com. By A***g on 09/16/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    The breakout length is 0.5m by default, and you can customize it. The longest we can provide is 0.6m. In addition, please note that when the total cable length (including breakout length) is not more than 3m, the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m. By W***y on 10/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The cable can not be used in overhead environment. Generally, it is used indoor or in outdoor underground dry/damp conduit. It can also be used on ceilings. But you can choose our Military Grade Fiber Cables which can meet your need. By D***o on 10/18/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    For cable with LC connector, the outer diameter including pulling eye is about 33mm with 0.5m equal breakout, while 26mm with staggered breakout. For cable with SC/FC/ST connector, the outer diameter including pulling eye is about 39mm with 0.5m equal breakout, while 33mm with staggered breakout. By T***e on 07/18/2018

    0 1
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.