United States
Need Help?
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29612
#29612
US$ 50.00
FS P/N: IO-OM2XX4F
Import Fees included
FS P/N: IO-OM2XX4F
58 Sold
7 Reviews
8 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Alignment A to B:
Pulling Eye:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$ 25.00 via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jul. 13

Professional Quality Testing Program for Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

4 Fibers OM2 Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Fiber Count
4 Fibers
Jacket Material
LSZH
Minimum Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Breakout OD
2.0mm
Trunk OD
5.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Cable Type
Tight Buffered
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Ideal for Indoor and Outdoor Cabling

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and tight-buffered construction enable the cable to be used indoors or outdoors in underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable with breakout kits is easy for management and saves cabling space.

245N Tension of Pulling Eye

The pulling eye can prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)Aerial Use (2)Custom Breakout (1)Outer Diameter (1)Package (1)Spool (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by P***l on 10/18/2021

A:

by D***o on 10/19/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***d

Senegal

09/06/2017
5.0
They do a really great job. Customers service is very responsive. All of the cables and equipment are strictly tested. Plug it in the cassette and it works pretty well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 50.00

Customized

FS Online Chat