FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.
This picture is about SFP-2GIR-31.

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#28067
#28067

FP Duplex LC SMF MMF SONET SDH ATM

US$60.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
39 Sold
4 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Mar 21, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF/MMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

Specifications
Dell Force10 Networks Compatible
GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF/MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Videos

Specifications

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF/MMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

Specifications
Dell Force10 Networks Compatible
GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF/MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$60.00

Available for back order