United States
Need Help?
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
00:35
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

Customized 8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

#21694
#21694
US$ 17.48
FS P/N: ID-MMFXX8F
Import Fees included
FS P/N: ID-MMFXX8F
39 Sold
10 Reviews
14 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Mode:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Alignment A to B:
Breakout Leg:
Pulling Eye:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 15

Professional Quality Testing Program for Custom Fiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

8 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM1/OM2
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0dB/km
Fiber Grade
G.651 (OM1)/Bend Insensitive (OM2)
Minimum Bend Radius (mm)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Breakout Diameter
2.0/0.9mm
Trunk Diameter
10.0-11.0mm/6.0-6.4mm
Breakout Type
0.3m/0.5m Equal Breakout (Default)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable with breakout kits is easy for management and saves cabling space.

Pre-Terminated Connector

No splicing or connector assembly, reducing lots of time and trouble.

Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and LSZH jackets because
each different type is used in different locations.
The PVC (OFNR) cables are antioxidative, suited for riser
applications and cabling inside a building between floors.
The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen,
suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Two Cable Diameters for Different Wiring Needs
The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high-density data centers
but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enclosures.
0.9mm cable for rack/wall mount enclosures.
2.0mm cable for high-density cabling.
Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (14)
Q:

by L***y on 11/22/2021

A:

by G***e on 11/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
H

H***e

France

08/22/2019
5.0
Perfect, great cable, great price, and it delivered fast.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 17.48

Customized

FS Online Chat