FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.

Customized 4-24 Fibers OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

#21239
#21239

BIF Tight Buffer Color-coding Fiber Fusion Splicing

US$5.40
FS P/N: FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X
FS P/N: FSXOM3-XXX-FP-XX-X
8.2K Sold
21 Reviews
19 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
4 Fibers
Connector:
LC UPC
Cable Types:
Bunch
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
0.9mm
Pre-order, Ship by 10 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

Superior Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125 μm
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Cable Type
Color-coded/Bunch/Ribbon
Fiber Count
4/6/8/12/24
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius (Color-coded)
7.5 mm
Dynamic Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
20D (mm)
Static Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
10D (mm)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Optical Distribution Frame

FHD® Fiber Enclosure

Fiber Distribution Box

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Bunch

Precision alignment of fiber optical components, used infiber distribution panels and interconnect modules.

Color-coded

Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail.avoiding incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping.

Ribbon

Compact size, light weight and high efficiency, reducingthe cost of field fusion splicing.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (19)Cable Color (2)Connectors (2)Custom Connector (2)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Structure (1)Color (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Length (1)Custom Logo (1)Fiber Count (1)Label (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Product Comparison (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
18
3
0
0
0

J***g

United States

July 26, 2023
5.0
I’ve used these pigtails for years with no issues. Highly recommend.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***a

United States

May 22, 2023
5.0
Excellent product and price. Will keep buying as long as the quality and price remains the same.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***a

United States

May 22, 2023
5.0
Excellent product and price. Will keep buying as long as the quality and price remains the same.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed