United States
Need Help?
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#20413
#20413
US$ 40.00
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100ZX-55
19 Sold
100 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 16

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 Compatible OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Description
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SI-155-L2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
S

S***l

United States

March 11, 2017
5.0
Working with FS.COM was absolutely the best in all aspects of the process of ordering, uploading, and receiving the Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 module.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 40.00

Available

FS Online Chat