FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.
This picture is about QDD-200G-8SAO01.

1m (3ft) Arista Networks Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8 x 25G SFP28 Active Optical Breakout Cable

#183703
#183703

≤4W 30mm Fiber NRZ

US$469.00
FS P/N: QDD-200G-8SAO01
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QDD-200G-8SAO01
2 Sold
2 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Jun 28, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8x 25G SFP28 AOC Cable (1-meter, QSFP-DD to SFP28)

The Arista Networks Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8x 25G SFP28 Active Optical Breakout Cable designed to operate over multimode fiber systems. This breakout cable is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA V5.0/SFP28 MSA and CMIS V4.0/SFF-8472. It integrates 8 data lanes in each direction with 200Gbps bandwidth and is suitable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QDD200-8S28AO01 to QDD-200G-8SAO01, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-200G-8SAO01
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 8x 25G SFP28
Max. Data Rate
206.24Gbps (8x 25.78Gbps)
Cable Length
1m
Cable Type
OM3
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Power Consumption
QSFP-DD <4W,SFP28 <1W
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Modulation Format
NRZ
BER
5E-5
Inbuilt FEC
No
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA V5.0,SFP28 MSA,CMIS V4.0,SFF-8472
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

200G-to-Eight 25G Link for Switch-to-Switch
View products

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested in the targeted switch environment to guarantee flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box
This AOC cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, and upgrade firmware (part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box, making it compatible with the upgrade switches.
Specifications

Arista Networks Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8x 25G SFP28 AOC Cable (1-meter, QSFP-DD to SFP28)

The Arista Networks Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8x 25G SFP28 Active Optical Breakout Cable designed to operate over multimode fiber systems. This breakout cable is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA V5.0/SFP28 MSA and CMIS V4.0/SFF-8472. It integrates 8 data lanes in each direction with 200Gbps bandwidth and is suitable for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QDD200-8S28AO01 to QDD-200G-8SAO01, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-200G-8SAO01
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 8x 25G SFP28
Max. Data Rate
206.24Gbps (8x 25.78Gbps)
Cable Length
1m
Cable Type
OM3
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Power Consumption
QSFP-DD <4W,SFP28 <1W
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Modulation Format
NRZ
BER
5E-5
Inbuilt FEC
No
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA V5.0,SFP28 MSA,CMIS V4.0,SFF-8472
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
200G-to-Eight 25G Link for Switch-to-Switch
View products
Features
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested in the targeted switch environment to guarantee flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box
This AOC cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, and upgrade firmware (part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box, making it compatible with the upgrade switches.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$469.00

Available for back order