Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Simplex 0.15dB IL OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Simplex 0.15dB IL OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#17761
2 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  3.70
FS P/N: OM2-SXBIF-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.2m(0.66ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Thu. Dec. 19

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/ST 50/125 OM2 Simplex Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable


0.15dB ultra low IL bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional bend insensitive fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC/SC/FC/STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM2 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber CountSimplexFiber GradeBend Insensitive
Insertion Loss≤0.15 dBReturn Loss≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorOrange
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-40 ~ 75°C

Product Highlights

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

IEC 61754 and YD/T standard ceramic ferrules ensure consistent 0.15dB ultra low loss, while BIF cable from Corning and YOFC enables smaller enclosures cabling.

Customized HD LC+ Cables  Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST.

Customized HD LC+ Cables  Connector

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customized HD LC+ Cables  Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized HD LC+ Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.