FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM4XXDX.
00:40
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.
This picture is about OM4XXDX.

Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Hot #17235
Hot #17235

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G Networks

US$5.10
FS P/N: OM4XXDX
FS P/N: OM4XXDX
211.6K Sold
352 Reviews
26 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Cable Color:
Aqua
Pre-order, Ship by 09 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty

Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive tight-buffered fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. Additionally, this patch cable is available in a variety of connector combinations. Connector options include LC, SC, LSH, ST, FC, and MU compatible.
This 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10/40/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40/100G applications. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

For telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

For datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

For datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

For data centers, enterprise networks.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (26)Cable Color (1)Compatibility (1)Connectors (1)Customization (1)Parameter (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
316
36
0
0
0

L***H

France

May 23, 2024
5.0
Perfectly packaged, delivered on time :)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***r

Hungary

April 19, 2024
4.0
Bit shorter than expexted
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***a

Denmark

April 17, 2024
5.0
Great delivery time and all the correct items.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed