FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.

Brocade Compatible SFP+ 8G Fibre Channel CWDM 1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#157968
#157968

≤1.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$299.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
18 Sold
2 Reviews
2 Questions
28 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 28, 2024
9 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 8G.

Specifications
Part Number 
CWDM-SFP10G-40L
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, FC-PI-5
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤1km
≤10km
≤15km
≤20km
≤30km

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Videos

Specifications

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 8G.

Specifications
Part Number 
CWDM-SFP10G-40L
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, FC-PI-5
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤1km
≤10km
≤15km
≤20km
≤30km

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$299.00

28 In U.S. Warehouse
9 In Global Warehouse