FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2XXDX.

Customized LC/SC Duplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station

#155226
#155226

Corning G.657.A1 Armored Branch Outdoor LTE/4G/5G Base Station

US$13.00
FS P/N: FTTA-OS2XXDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FTTA-OS2XXDX
1.2K Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
0.03m LC UPC
Connector B:
0.34m LC UPC
Available for back order, Get It By May 6, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Armored LSZH Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA) Patch Cable for Outdoor Applications

FTTA patch cable is designed for high reliability in heavy industrial and harsh environment applications, including fiber to the antenna solution.

Consisting of Corning fiber cable and LC/SC duplex connectors, the cable features superior crush resistance and a high degree of flexibility with the armored tube. Furthermore, the cable features a flame-retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals commonly found in industrial environments, also suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial installations.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Jacket
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Diameter (Outer/Inner)
7.0/2.0mm
Armored Breakout Length (End A/B)
0.03/0.34/0.2m
Tensile Strength
200/400N (Long/Short Term)
Crush Resistance
1100/2200N (Long/Short Term)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Corning BIF Ensures Transmission Quality
Industry-leading Corning fiber maintains flexibility and stability to bend in tight corners and twist into hard-to-reach places without sacrificing transmission performance.
Water Resistance
UV Resistance
Wear Resistance
Flame Retardance
Designed for Outdoor Base Station Construction

It's suitable for harsh environments such as fiber-to-the antenna (FTTA) cabling in LTE/4G/5G networks, base stations and also meets the needs of remote traction.

Armor & Strength Members

They firm the cable and make it more convenient for pulling when installing.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The Corning G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-400N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Specifications

Armored LSZH Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA) Patch Cable for Outdoor Applications

FTTA patch cable is designed for high reliability in heavy industrial and harsh environment applications, including fiber to the antenna solution.

Consisting of Corning fiber cable and LC/SC duplex connectors, the cable features superior crush resistance and a high degree of flexibility with the armored tube. Furthermore, the cable features a flame-retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals commonly found in industrial environments, also suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial installations.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Jacket
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Diameter (Outer/Inner)
7.0/2.0mm
Armored Breakout Length (End A/B)
0.03/0.34/0.2m
Tensile Strength
200/400N (Long/Short Term)
Crush Resistance
1100/2200N (Long/Short Term)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Corning BIF Ensures Transmission Quality
Industry-leading Corning fiber maintains flexibility and stability to bend in tight corners and twist into hard-to-reach places without sacrificing transmission performance.
Water Resistance
UV Resistance
Wear Resistance
Flame Retardance
Designed for Outdoor Base Station Construction

It's suitable for harsh environments such as fiber-to-the antenna (FTTA) cabling in LTE/4G/5G networks, base stations and also meets the needs of remote traction.

Armor & Strength Members

They firm the cable and make it more convenient for pulling when installing.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The Corning G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-400N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$13.00

Available for back order