FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.
This picture is about FTTA-OS2LCSX.

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode 7.0mm LSZH FTTA Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable for Base Station

#155215
#155215

Corning G.657.A1 Armored Branch Outdoor LTE/4G/5G Base Station

US$34.00
FS P/N: FTTA-OS2LCSX
FS P/N: FTTA-OS2LCSX
104 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
16 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Armored LSZH Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA) Patch Cable for Outdoor Applications

FTTA patch cable is designed for high reliability in heavy industrial and harsh environment applications, including fiber to the antenna solution.

Consisting of Corning fiber cable and LC UPC simplex connectors, the cable features superior crush resistance and a high degree of flexibility with the armored tube. Furthermore, the cable features a flame-retardant LSZH jacket which is UV stabilized and highly resistant to chemicals commonly found in industrial environments, also suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial installations.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Grade
Corning G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Diameter (Outer/Inner)
7.0/2.0mm
Armored Breakout Length (End A/B)
0.03/0.34m
Tensile Strength
200/400N (Long/Short Term)
Crush Resistance
1100/2200N (Long/Short Term)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Corning BIF Ensures Transmission Quality
Industry-leading Corning fiber maintains flexibility and stability to bend in tight corners and twist into hard-to-reach places without sacrificing transmission performance.
Water Resistance
UV Resistance
Wear Resistance
Flame Retardance
Designed for Outdoor Base Station Construction

It's suitable for harsh environments such as fiber-to-the antenna (FTTA) cabling in LTE/4G/5G networks, base stations and also meets the needs of remote traction.

Armor & Strength Members

They firm the cable and make it more convenient for pulling when installing.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The Corning G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

200-400N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed