FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.

Brocade Compatible SFP+ 8GBASE-BX-U Fibre Channel BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#155097
#155097

≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$40.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
7 Sold
17 Reviews
1 Question
3588 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 18, 2024
45 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 26, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade Compatible 8GBASE-BX-U Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, Simplex LC, DOM)

The Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF and is suitable for 10G Ethernet, CPRI/eCPRI and Data Center applications. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3cc, SFP MSA, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431 and CEI-28G-VSR standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.

Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 8G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Specifications
Part Numeber 
SFP-10G-BX
Vendor Name 
FS 
Form Factor 
SFP+
Max Data Rate 
11.3168Gbps
Wavelength 
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 
10km
Connector 
Simplex LC
Media 
SMF 
Transmitter Type 
DFB
Receiver Type 
PIN 
TX Power 
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity 
<-14.4dBm 
Powerbudget 
6.2dB 
Receiver Overload 
0.5dBm 
Power Consumption 
≤1W 
Extinction Ratio 
>3.5dB
Commercial Temperature Range 
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
Protocols 
SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, FC-PI-4

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Brocade Compatible 8GBASE-BX-U Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, Simplex LC, DOM)

The Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF and is suitable for 10G Ethernet, CPRI/eCPRI and Data Center applications. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3cc, SFP MSA, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431 and CEI-28G-VSR standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.

Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 8G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Specifications
Part Numeber 
SFP-10G-BX
Vendor Name 
FS 
Form Factor 
SFP+
Max Data Rate 
11.3168Gbps
Wavelength 
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 
10km
Connector 
Simplex LC
Media 
SMF 
Transmitter Type 
DFB
Receiver Type 
PIN 
TX Power 
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity 
<-14.4dBm 
Powerbudget 
6.2dB 
Receiver Overload 
0.5dBm 
Power Consumption 
≤1W 
Extinction Ratio 
>3.5dB
Commercial Temperature Range 
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
Protocols 
SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, FC-PI-4

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$40.00

3588 In U.S. Warehouse
45 In Global Warehouse