FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.
This picture is about SFP-1/10GLR20-I.

Brocade Compatible SFP+ 1/10GBASE-LR 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#153814
#153814

DFB ≤1.3W Duplex LC SMF Industrial

US$32.00
FS P/N: SFP-1/10GLR20-I
FS P/N: SFP-1/10GLR20-I
42 Sold
11 Reviews
5 Questions
85 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 23, 2024
25 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade Networks Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Networks Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, 10GFC and FC-PI-4. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-1/10GLR20-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Powerbudget
12.4dB
Receiver Overload
1dBm
Power Consumption
<1.0W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, 10GFC, FC-PI-4

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.0W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Specifications

Brocade Networks Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Networks Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, 10GFC and FC-PI-4. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-1/10GLR20-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Powerbudget
12.4dB
Receiver Overload
1dBm
Power Consumption
<1.0W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, 10GFC, FC-PI-4

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.0W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$32.00

85 In U.S. Warehouse
25 In Global Warehouse