FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.
This picture is about FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P.

LC/UPC OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode 0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

#151564
#151564

LC UPC 0.9mm OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5

US$5.70
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-LC-MM-P
3.1K Sold
16 Reviews
0 Question
39 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 29 May, 2024
216 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 03 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

LC/UPC OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode 0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

The LC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTX, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. This Field Assembly Optical Connector is catering for OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 multimode fiber with 0.9mm diameter.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC
Polishing
UPC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Fiber Mode
OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode
Cable Diameter
0.9mm
Dimension
50mm
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Tension Test
10N
Temperature
Storage -40 to 85°C
Operating -20 to 75°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Pre-polished Connectors Support Installating in the Field
Fast connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as applications requiring fast network deployment.
Reinserted up to Two Times
For OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Optic Cables
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Operating Instructions

Insert the fiber into the boot

Strip off the 900μm tight buffer and clean it with alcohol-wet tissue

Cut off the bare fiber to 8mm using optical fiber cleaver

Insert the fiber into connector body through fiber guide and stop when it bends

Push the fixed ring forward to lock the fiber, and then install the tail sleeve

The installation is completed

Specifications

LC/UPC OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode 0.9mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

The LC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTX, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. This Field Assembly Optical Connector is catering for OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 multimode fiber with 0.9mm diameter.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC
Polishing
UPC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Fiber Mode
OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode
Cable Diameter
0.9mm
Dimension
50mm
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Tension Test
10N
Temperature
Storage -40 to 85°C
Operating -20 to 75°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Pre-polished Connectors Support Installating in the Field
Fast connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as applications requiring fast network deployment.
Reinserted up to Two Times
For OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Optic Cables
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB
Operating Instructions

Insert the fiber into the boot

Strip off the 900μm tight buffer and clean it with alcohol-wet tissue

Cut off the bare fiber to 8mm using optical fiber cleaver

Insert the fiber into connector body through fiber guide and stop when it bends

Push the fixed ring forward to lock the fiber, and then install the tail sleeve

The installation is completed

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

US$5.70

39 in U.S. Warehouse
216 in Global Warehouse