FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GZR-55-I.

Customized SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#150116
#150116

≤2W Duplex LC SMF Industrial

US$269.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55-I
7 Sold
10 Reviews
2 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
17 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 30 May, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

10GBASE-ZR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE Std 802.3by, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8024. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
The SFP-10GZR-55-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing and management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GZR-55-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
≤2W
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE Std 802.3by, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8024
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
10G Interconnect
View products
10G to 10G
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

10GBASE-ZR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE Std 802.3by, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8024. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
The SFP-10GZR-55-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing and management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GZR-55-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
≤2W
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE Std 802.3by, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8024
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
10G Interconnect
View products
10G to 10G
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$269.00

17 in Global Warehouse