FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX40-I.

Customized SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/UPC Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#150082
#150082

Semtech Semtech ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$59.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40-I
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40-I
12 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
39 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 13 Jun, 2024
23 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
40 in Transit, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

The 10GBASE SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The SFP-10G-BX40-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments. It is suitable for 10G Ethernet, OBSAI, CPRI and Data Center applications.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX40-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Powerbudget
16dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CPRI, OBSAI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed