United States
Need Help?
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#14968
#14968
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
61 Sold
100 Reviews
0 Question
2 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 19

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-BXLC-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Alcatel-Lucent-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Description
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
iSFP-100-BXLC-U
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-14~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
S

S***k

United States

03/31/2017
5.0
The 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP I received has a very simple install and completely meets my need.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 14.00

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat