Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex OS2 Single Mode Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex OS2 Single Mode Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#14262
9 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 2.30

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: FSXSM-XF-ARM-XX-X
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.1m(0.33ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Aug. 26
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored Pigtail


Fiber Optic Armored Pigtails are with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, so they will not get damaged even they are stepped by an adult and bit by rodents.
Various cable lengths, jacket materials and connectors are available. (Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.)
Product Specification
Connector ALC/SC/FC/ST/LSHConnector BUnterminated
Polish TypeUPC/APCFiber CountSimplex
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125 μmCable JacketPVC/LSZH
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30D (mm)
Cable Diameter3.00mmCable ColorBlue
Attenuation at 1310nm0.35 dB/KmAttenuation at 1550nm0.25 dB/Km
Insertion Loss (dB)≤ 0.30Return Loss (dB)UPC ≥ 50, APC ≥ 60
Compressive Strength≥3000N/100mmTensile Strength≥200N (Long Term), ≥400N (Short Term)
Operating Temperature-20°C to +80 °CStorage Temperature-40°C to +80 °C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, CCTV deployment, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Customized Fiber Pigtails A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail - Designed for the Harshest Environments
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
  • Light weight and flexible with about a 30D (mm) dynamic minimum bend radius, easy to install.
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
Customized Fiber Pigtails Armored Fiber Optic Pigtail - Designed for the Harshest Environments

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Armored fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

Customized Fiber Pigtails Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Customized Fiber Pigtails Optional Connectors

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized Fiber Pigtails Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews
5.0

9 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.