FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 16FMTPOM4.

Customized 16/32 Fibers MTP®-16 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#132843
#132843

400G Base-16 Cabling System

US$149.00
FS P/N: 16FMTPOM4
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 16FMTPOM4
109 Sold
4 Reviews
3 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
16 Fibers (1x 16F)
Connector A:
Female APC 0.35dB
Connector B:
Female APC 0.35dB
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Mar 15, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® to MTP® OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
800G Ethernet Distance
50m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Cable Diameter
3.0mm (16 Fibers)/ 3.5mm (32 Fibers)
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Custom Fiber Count
16F mainly used for 400G
QSFP-DD direct connection.
32F mainly used for 400G/800G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
16F Assembly Structure Illustration and Inner Line Sequence
32F Assembly Structure Illustration and Inner Line Sequence
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

MTP® to MTP® OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
800G Ethernet Distance
50m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Cable Diameter
3.0mm (16 Fibers)/ 3.5mm (32 Fibers)
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Custom Fiber Count
16F mainly used for 400G
QSFP-DD direct connection.
32F mainly used for 400G/800G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
16F Assembly Structure Illustration and Inner Line Sequence
32F Assembly Structure Illustration and Inner Line Sequence
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$149.00

Available for back order