Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#39317
149 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 12.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
GLC-FE-100BX-U
GLC-FE-100BX-D
MFEBX1
MFEBX1D
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX.
62 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Dec. 14
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100BX-U Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9 ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9 Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9 ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TCCatalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports) Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

149 reviews

5 Stars
74%
4 Stars
19%
3 Stars
7%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (149)
Reviews with Pictures (4)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.