FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.
This picture is about FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X.

Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

#12543
#12543

BIF Tight Buffer Fiber Fusion Splicing

US$1.70
FS P/N: FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FSMM3-XXX-FP-XX-X
10.6K Sold
24 Reviews
19 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
ft
Connector:
LC UPC
Fiber Grade:
Bend Insensitive
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
0.9mm
Pre-order, Ship by 17 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Superior Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber Terminal Box

FHD® Fiber Enclosure

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
Specifications

Superior Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Jacket Color
Aqua
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Optical Distribution Frame

Fiber Terminal Box

FHD® Fiber Enclosure

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$1.70

Pre-order