United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

50m (164ft) Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#120530
#120530
US$ 158.00
FS P/N: QSFP-AO50
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP-AO50
4 Sold
59 Reviews
0 Question
5 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar.27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (50-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Intel Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-AO50
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
50m (164.04ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

V***e

Netherlands

July 20, 2022
5.0
For longer distance (3 mtr or more) a networkadapter cannot use the copper DAC, because it needs to much power. The Acive cables are a perfect solution to this problem !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

B***r

United States

June 25, 2022
5.0
This product was 15x $ saver compared to a PAN dealer quoted PAN HSCI AOC 10m recommended part.
I used this to connect our PA-5220 Passive-HA cluster HA2 to HA2 connections. It came up with no problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

G***e

Canada

June 10, 2022
5.0
I recently ordered cables for Extreme switches, all cables arrived fast, installed and work great. Service from FS was excellent.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 158.00

5 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us