FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about OM3XXDX.
00:40
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 6.
This picture is about 7.
This picture is about OM3XXDX.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 6.
This picture is about 7.

Customized Duplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Hot #12018
Hot #12018

BIF 10G Networks

US$4.70
FS P/N: OM3XXDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM3XXDX
133.9K Sold
206 Reviews
36 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Cable Color:
Aqua
Available for back order, Get It By May 3, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

For telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

For datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

For datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

For data centers, enterprise networks.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

For telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

For datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

For datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

For data centers, enterprise networks.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$4.70

Available for back order