FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about SFP-10G-BX.

Customized SFP+ 10GBASE-BX 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#115657
#115657

≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$89.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
267 Sold
327 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
1 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 25, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM )

10GBASE-BX SFP+ compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Digital diagnostics can also be used through the I2C interface designated by SFF-8472 to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc.Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3168Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Max Powerbudget
9dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM )

10GBASE-BX SFP+ compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Digital diagnostics can also be used through the I2C interface designated by SFF-8472 to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc.Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3168Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Max Powerbudget
9dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$89.00

1 In U.S. Warehouse