FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.

15m (49ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#107142
#107142

BIF 40/100G Networks

US$17.00 US$20.00
FS P/N: OM4FCDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM4FCDX
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Length:
48 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
FC to FC
Polish
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Tensile Load
60/100N (Long/Short Term)
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
FC to FC
Polish
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Tensile Load
60/100N (Long/Short Term)
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$17.00

48 In Global Warehouse