FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.
This picture is about OM4FCDX.

5m (16ft) FC UPC to FC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#107141
#107141

≤0.3dB IL 40/100G Networks

US$8.30 US$10.00
FS P/N: OM4FCDX
FS P/N: OM4FCDX
31 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Length:
33 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places.

This 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
FC to FC
Polish
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Tensile Load
60/100N (Long/Short Term)
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed