Germany
Contact Us
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1470nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#91714
#91714
719,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10M
855,61 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10M
16 Sold
6 Reviews
5 Questions
2 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Feb.6, 2023
1 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.15, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1470nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP25G-1470-10
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Power Consumption
2W
Extinction Ratio
5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
10dB
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Certified in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every module is quality tested for compatibility, and verified the connectivity of multiplex 25G links for Data Center Interconnect.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Cisco Series (1)Compatibility (1)Matching Cables (1)Mellanox Series (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by J***e on 10/01/2022

A:

by T***a on 10/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***s

United States

June 28, 2020
5.0
Impressed by the customer service, very helpful and professional. I was wondering which item suited my project while browsing through their products, then the customer service gave me a quick response to help me decide on this one. Nice suggestion. Now everything is OK. I’m constantly recommending FS to my friends and colleagues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 15
Comment 0

Resources

719,00 € (Excl. VAT)

855,61 € (Incl. VAT)

2 In DE Warehouse
1 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us