Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

#38700
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
93 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
99,00 € (Excl. VAT)
117,81 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20SP
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Fri. 3rd Jan.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-20SP Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Product Tree

Choose the right CWDM SFP+ optics for modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

313,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,50 €

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

2,70 €

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

43,00 €

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

26,00 €

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

20,00 €

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

2.684,00 €


Resources

Fs 20191008104407_568.jpg

10G CWDM/DWDM Stock List

Learn more
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)




Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Aerohive SR2148P Gnoda PENo ENto Networks A10 Networks Apple Hitachi Penguin Arctica Chelsio Alaxala Harting Planet Cumulus Linux Avid ISIS Storage Hillstone PicoLight D-Link Barnfind Hirschmann QSAN
MRVCoriantIntenoRuijieNokiaCTCUnionISISRuggedcomPalo Alto NetworksCyberroamJDS UniphaseRaiscomQ-logicCompaqLinksysRiverStoneSolarflareCTC UnionLong haulScientific Atlanta
UbiquitiDCNMilanSAGEMZTEDATACOMMikrotikSixnetZYXELDeltaMcAfeeSource PhotonicsAOM-CTG-i1SMEngeniusMyricomSonnetASGAEricssonNetScoutSpeednt
Agilent-AvagoFibroLANNetonixTelcoAllied TelesisFortinetNimble StorageTejasAllnetFujitsuOmnitronTransition NetworksAltera StratixFluke NetworkOptelianTRENDnetAmer NetworksFortigateOptoneTellabs

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What's the operating temperature of the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Cabare on 20/11/2018

    A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By FS on 20/11/2018

  • Q:

    What's the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances? By Johannes Weiss on 18/11/2018

    A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 18/11/2018

  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Stolle on 18/11/2018

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 18/11/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    93 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.