Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Dell Force10 C52 DWDM-SFP10G-35.82 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1535.82nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Dell Force10 C52 DWDM-SFP10G-35.82 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1535.82nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#44862

214,00 € (Excl. VAT)

254,66 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40

  • 73 Sold
  • 19 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

Available, International Product
Get it by Thu. 6th May.
21 In Stock, 
·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·7

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 20th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Dell Force10 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44897 C17 (1563.86nm)
44896 C18 (1563.05nm)
44895 C19 (1562.23nm)
44894 C20 (1561.41nm)
44893 C21 (1560.61nm)
44892 C22 (1559.79nm)
44891 C23 (1558.98nm)
44890 C24 (1558.17nm)
44889 C25 (1557.36nm)
44888 C26 (1556.55nm)
44887 C27 (1555.75nm)
44886 C28 (1554.94nm)
44885 C29 (1554.13nm)
44884 C30 (1553.33nm)
44883 C31 (1552.52nm)
44882 C32 (1551.72nm)
44881 C33 (1550.92nm)
44880 C34 (1550.12nm)
44879 C35 (1549.32nm)
44878 C36 (1548.51nm)
44877 C37 (1547.72nm)
44876 C38 (1546.92nm)
44875 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
44874 C40 (1545.32nm)
44873 C41 (1544.53nm)
44872 C42 (1543.73nm)
44871 C43 (1542.94nm)
44870 C44 (1542.14nm)
44869 C45 (1541.35nm)
44868 C46 (1540.56nm)
44867 C47 (1539.77nm)
44866 C48 (1538.98nm)
44865 C49 (1538.19nm)
44864 C50 (1537.40nm)
44863 C51 (1536.61nm)
44862 C52 (1535.82nm)
44861 C53 (1535.04nm)
44860 C54 (1534.25nm)
44859 C55 (1533.47nm)
44858 C56 (1532.68nm)
44857 C57 (1531.90nm)
44856 C58 (1531.12nm)
44855 C59 (1530.33nm)
44854 C60 (1529.55nm)
44853 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Dell Force10 DWDM-SFP10G-35.82 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1535.82nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Dell Force10 Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-35.82 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1535.82nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤20km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 60km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

1.158,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

214,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

2,20 €

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

546,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

52,00 €

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

107,00 €

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

579,00 €

#107373

339,00 €

#107367

1.572,00 €

M6200-D2160M, 40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60 Dual Fibre DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC

1.017,00 €


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Dell N4032F

See more

Platform Support
Dell Force10 10Gbase 100Ghz DWDM SFP+ is supported on a wide range of Dell Force10 equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Dell Force10 S4810 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
FS S5800-48F4S SwitchFS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By G***r on 20/01/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
15 Reviews
4 Stars
3 Reviews
3 Stars
1 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
19 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.