Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fibre Transmitter and Receiver Set
Click to open expanded view

16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fibre Transmitter and Receiver Set

#32751
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
8.108,00 € (Excl. VAT)
9.648,52 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FS3016
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, ship on Thu. 12th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

16 Channel HD-SDI over SM Unidirectional optical Fibre transmitter and receiver set with embedded audio 20km


HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single Fibre with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to Fibre converter is with Stable performance, clear picture quality,and high Stability for LED Status Indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed.

This could transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 292M and 259M, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode Fibre. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to Fibre optic transmission. And HD-SDI Unidirectional Fibre Optic Transmitter should be worked with HD-SDI Unidirectional Fibre Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for Pair.
Video Channel16-ch Unidirectional HD-SDIConnector75Ω BNC
Data FormatsWithout/With RS485Audio ChannelWithout/Embedded Audio
Fiber TypeSingle-mode SimplexFiber PortFC UPC/ST UPC/SC UPC
Transmission Distance20KMWavelength1310nm /1550nm
Operating Temperature-40°C~+50°CInstallation1U Rack Mount

Product Highlights

Key Features

•Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s
•SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery
•Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
•Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard
•Output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
•150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb / s rate below(Belden 1694A)
•LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters
•Optional network management system
•Support hot swap
•Support 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

Applications

• Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
• Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
• Long-haul Signal Transport
• TV station/video conference
• Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
• Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
• Building to Building video conference calling
• Small corporate campus video links

16 Channel HD-SDI Fiber Video Converter
Extenders  16 Channel HD-SDI  Fiber Video Converter

  • Metal-clade
    The shell is made of high-quality, low-carbon metal material, which is sturdy and durable.
    Extenders  Metal-clade
  • High-quality Chip
    Built-in new chip, high speed and stability, high definition. Three-level lightning protection, safe and secure.
    Extenders  High-quality Chip
  • Kraft Box Packaging
    The packaging adopts an environmentally-friendly kraft paper box, which is sturdy and full-featured.
    Extenders  Kraft Box Packaging

Product Connection Diagram
Extenders  Product Connection Diagram

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.