Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fibre Transmitter and Receiver Set
Click to open expanded view

16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fibre Transmitter and Receiver Set

#32751
16CH HD-SDI
FC/ST/SC
UPC
20KM
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

7.789,72 € (Excl. VAT)
9.036,08 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FS3016
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Mon. 7th Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

16 Channel HD-SDI over SM Unidirectional optical Fibre transmitter and receiver set with embedded audio 20km


HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single Fibre with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to Fibre converter is with Stable performance, clear picture quality, and high Stability for LED Status Indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed.

This could transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 292M and 259M, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode Fibre. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to Fibre optic transmission. And HD-SDI Unidirectional Fibre Optic Transmitter should be worked with HD-SDI Unidirectional Fibre Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for Pair.
Product Specifications
Video Channel16-ch Unidirectional HD-SDIConnector75Ω BNC
Data FormatsWithout/With RS485Audio ChannelWithout/Embedded Audio
Fibre TypeSingle-mode SimplexFibre PortFC UPC/ST UPC/SC UPC
Transmission Distance20KMWavelength1310nm /1550nm
Operating Temperature-40°C~+50°CInstallation1U Rack Mount

Product Highlights

Key Features

•Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s
•SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery
•Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
•Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard
•Output wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
•150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb / s rate below(Belden 1694A)
•LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters
•Optional network management system
•Support hot swap
•Support 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

Applications

• Remote OB Van/Truck video feeds
• Broadcast studio camera feeds
• Long-haul signal transport
• TV station/video conference
• Lecture hall projector connectivity
• Medical/Surgical room broadcast
• Building to building video conference calling
• Small corporate campus video links

16 Channel HD-SDI Fibre Video Converter
Extenders 16 Channel HD-SDI  Fibre Video Converter
  • Metal-clade
    The shell is made of high-quality, low-carbon metal material, which is sturdy and durable.
    Extenders Metal-clade
  • High-quality Chip
    Built-in new chip, high speed and stability, high definition. Three-level lightning protection, safe and secure.
    Extenders  High-quality Chip
  • Kraft Box Packaging
    The packaging adopts an environmentally-friendly kraft paper box, which is sturdy and full-featured.
    Extenders  Kraft Box Packaging

Product Connection Diagram
Extenders Product Connection Diagram
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
5.0

4 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.