Germany
Need Help?
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#142066
#142066
4.758,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-DR8-B2
5.662,02 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-DR8-B2
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Thu. Aug. 18

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 16W
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu-2021
Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA Compliant
Support 2x400G or 8x100G Breakout for Higher Port Density
8x106.25G PAM4 Retimed 800GAUI-8 Electrical Interface
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

800GBASE-DR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, Dual MTP/MPO-12, DOM)

The Generic Compatible OSFP transceiver supports up to 500m link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual MTP/MPO-12 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu and OSFP MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Breakout 2x 400G DR4 or 8x 100G DR, Data Center and Cloud Networks.

Description
Part Number
OSFP800-DR8-B2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
Dual MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
5dBm
Power Consumption
≤16W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

800G to 800G
800G to 2*400G
800G to 8*100G
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

4.758,00 € (Excl. VAT)

5.662,02 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat