Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

DC Core Network Switching

Agile, scalable network topology with a dedicated data centre core

  • Overview

    In telecommunications, the core network is the central element of a network that provides services to customers who are connected by the access network. And Leaf-Spine network is commonly used in core network nowadays.

    Building a Leaf-Spine 100G network for a data centre, core switch plays an important role in this structure. It serves as both switching and routing engines. And MLAG, VXLAG Gateway functions are also required to achieve a high reliability and scalability and fully-managed network.

  • High Availability

  • Excellent Manageability

  • Improved Scalability

  • Low Latency

Core Network Typical Application

Spine and leaf network design is implemented in data centres as a way to improve performance when handling the predominantly east-west traffic.

N8000-32Q (32*40Gb) 40Gb L2/L3 Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS for 1 Year

A$12,083.00

N5850-48S6Q (48*10Gb+6*40Gb) 10Gb Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS for 1 Year

A$8,444.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

A$57.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$26.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.