Australia
Contact Us
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#97289
#97289
A$116.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GLR-31-I
A$106.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP28-25GLR-31-I
37 Sold
7 Reviews
0 Question
64 In Global stock, Get It By 20th Dec.
Check more stock
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Industrial Temp -40°C to +85 °C
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE-LR SFP28 DOM Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom(SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested in targeted switch, it is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25GLR-31-I
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.8Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Power Consumption
1.3W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
12dB
FEC Function*
Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
n

n***s

Canada

Fri. Sep. 2020
5.0
I had no problem setting up the module on Cisco C9500 series switches and expected to see more good modules added in the near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

Resources

A$116.60 (Incl. GST)

A$106.00 (Excl. GST)

64 In Global stock
Chat with us