Australia
Contact Us
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Uniboot Duplex 0.2dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC UPC to LC UPC BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68571
#68571
A$23.43 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: HD-SMXXULCDX
A$21.25 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: HD-SMXXULCDX
15.8K Sold
84 Reviews
8 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector Type:
Flat Clip
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
1.6mm
Available for back order, Get It By 2nd Jan.
Check more stock
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00

Product Highlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket with 1.6/2.0mm Cable Diameters
Available in Standard/Flat/Switchable Clip and Push Pull Tabs Connector Types
Uniboot Design Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
Compliant to ANSI/TIA-568-D.3
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality Uniboot LC to LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

The LC to LC uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. It can be used in high-density cabling areas such as data center which saves space, improves airflow and energy efficiency and reduces cable management troubles. The cable with bend insensitive also can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC/UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Insertion Loss
UPC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.18 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Cable Diameter
1.6/2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH
Jacket Color
Yellow
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Four Types Uniboot Cables for High-density Applications

The uniboot design improves the effectiveness and flexibility of cable management while saving a lot of space. It is an ideal solution for high-density wiring center.

10mm Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable lessens risk of downtime due to pinched.

Ultra-pure Glass Fibers

High fiber purity and no foreign material ensure low attenuation and low signal loss.

Two Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone
It's important to know the differences between PVC and LSZH jackets because
each different type is used in different locations. At the same time, 1.6mm and 2.0mm cable diameters meet your cabling space requirements.
The PVC (OFNR) cables are antioxidative, suited for riser
applications and cabling inside a building between floors.
The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen,
suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by M***n on 01/12/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 02/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***l

Canada

Mon. Apr. 2022
5.0
Shipping was fast and easy the same as the complete ordering system.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

A$23.43 (Incl. GST)

A$21.25 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us