Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Customised 4 Fibres OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fibre Breakout Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customised 4 Fibres OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fibre Breakout Cable

#39047

A$14.30 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: XX-4F-OM4-BO-XX

  • 593 Sold
  • 13 Reviews
  • 14 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 1m(3.28ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customised, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 15th Jun.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
4 Fibers 50/125 OM4 Multimode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSHPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber Count4 FibersCable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius (mm)20D (Dynamic)/10D (Static)
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBReturn Loss≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm3.0dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0dB/km
Breakout Diameter2.0/0.9mmTrunk Diameter7.0-8.0mm/4.6-5.0mm
Breakout Type0.5m Equal Breakout (default)PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Premium Quality Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable
Customised Fibre Cables Premium Quality Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

Pre-Terminated Connector

No splicing or connector assembly required, helping you save lots of time and trouble.

Customised Fibre Cables Pre-Terminated Connector
Customised Fibre Cables Compact and Durable Cable
Compact and Durable Cable

The combination of trunk cable and breakout leg simplifies cable management.

Proven and Reliable Performance

Undergo extensive tests for insertion loss, return loss and end face geometry.

Customised Fibre Cables 
Proven and Reliable Performance

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.

Customised Fibre Cables Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH.

Customised Fibre Cables Connector

Different Cable Diameters for enclosures and Data Center Cabling

The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high density data center, but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enclosures.

Customised Fibre Cables Different Cable Diameters for enclosures and Data Center Cabling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
12 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
13 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.